Abdul Razzaq Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Abdul Razzaq

Country: Pakistan

Team:

Pakistan, Asia XI, Hyderabad Heroes, ICL Pakistani, Middlesex, Hampshire, Leicestershire, Melbourne Renegades, Duronto Rajshahi, Wayamba United, Capricorn Commanders, Lahore Qalandars, Asia Lions, New York Strikers, Punjab Royals, Pakistan Champions

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: December 02, 1979 (46 years)

Birth Place: Lahore, Punjab

Nickname: Razzaq

Role: Bowling Allrounder

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs England, 2006-08-28, County Ground
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2013-11-15, Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia, 1999-11-05, The Gabba
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2006-11-27, National Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Zimbabwe, 1996-11-01, Gaddafi Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2011-11-18, Dubai International Cricket Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--51
ODI--21
T20I--18

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches46265320
Innings77228290
Runs194650803930
Balls474162523370
Highest134112460
Average28.229.7120.680
SR41.0581.26116.620
Not Out857100
Fours230382210
Sixes23124210
Ducks41420
50s72300
100s3300
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches46265320
Innings76254220
Balls7008109413390
Runs369485643950
Maidens21910720
Wickets100269200
Avg36.9431.8419.750.0
Eco3.164.76.990
SR70.0840.6716.950.0
BBI5/356/353/13-/-
BBM7/1556/353/13-/-
4w4800
5w1300
10w0000

About Abdul Razzaq

Abdul Razzaq is a professional Cricket player from Pakistan, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Abdul Razzaq has played for teams including Pakistan, Asia XI, Hyderabad Heroes, ICL Pakistani, Middlesex, Hampshire, Leicestershire, Melbourne Renegades, Duronto Rajshahi, Wayamba United, Capricorn Commanders, Lahore Qalandars, Asia Lions, New York Strikers, Punjab Royals, Pakistan Champions, showcasing adaptability in different match conditions. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

As he continues to evolve, Abdul Razzaq remains a key figure for Pakistan and is expected to play an even greater role in upcoming seasons.