Adam Parore Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Adam Parore

Country: New Zealand

Team:

New Zealand, Chennai Superstars

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: January 23, 1971 (54 years)

Birth Place: Auckland

Nickname: Parore

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs England, 1990-07-05, Edgbaston
    Last Match: vs England, 2002-03-30, Eden Park
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Zimbabwe, 1992-10-31, Bulawayo Athletic Club
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2002-02-08, Sydney Cricket Ground

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--39
ODI--14
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches7817900
Innings12816100
Runs2865331400
Balls7399486700
Highest11010800
Average26.2825.6900
SR38.7368.1000
Not Out193200
Fours31616900
Sixes123600
Ducks61900
50s141400
100s2100
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches7817900
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Adam Parore

Representing New Zealand, Adam Parore has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Adam Parore has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as New Zealand, Chennai Superstars. Adam Parore has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

With growing experience and consistent development, Adam Parore is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.