Amy Jones Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Amy Jones

Country: England

Team:

England Women, Sydney Sixers Women, Loughborough Lightning, Perth Scorchers Women, Birmingham Phoenix Women, Sydney Thunder Women, Melbourne Stars Women

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: June 13, 1993 (32 years)

Birth Place: Warwickshire

Nickname: Amy Jones

Role: WK-Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Pakistan Women, 2013-07-05, Haslegrave Ground
    Last Match: vs India Women, 2025-07-12, Edgbaston
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia Women, 2019-07-18, The Cooper Associates County Ground
    Last Match: vs Australia Women, 2025-01-30, Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Sri Lanka Women, 2013-02-01, Brabourne Stadium
    Last Match: vs South Africa Women, 2025-10-29, Barsapara Cricket Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI144
T20I3417

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches8111125
Innings1394101
Runs18826591666
Balls39231231370
Highest6412989
Average14.4632.8320.32
SR47.9685.15121.61
Not Out01319
Fours32305191
Sixes02022
Ducks1710
50s1165
100s020
200s000
300s000
400s000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches8111125
Innings000
Balls000
Runs000
Maidens000
Wickets000
Avg0.00.00.0
Eco000
SR0.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/-
4w000
5w000
10w000

About Amy Jones

Amy Jones is a professional Cricket player from England, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as England Women, Sydney Sixers Women, Loughborough Lightning, Perth Scorchers Women, Birmingham Phoenix Women, Sydney Thunder Women, Melbourne Stars Women, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Amy Jones continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

With growing experience and consistent development, Amy Jones is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.