Brad Haddin Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Brad Haddin

Country: Australia

Team:

Australia, New South Wales, Kolkata Knight Riders, Sydney Sixers, Australians, Sydney Thunder, Islamabad United, Ponting XI, Australia Legends, World Giants, Australia Champions

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: October 23, 1977 (48 years)

Birth Place: Cowra, New South Wales

Nickname: Haddin

Height: 1.80 m

Role: WK-Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs South Africa, 2006-01-09, The Gabba
    Last Match: vs Pakistan, 2014-10-05, Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs West Indies, 2008-05-22, Sabina Park
    Last Match: vs England, 2015-07-08, Sophia Gardens
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Zimbabwe, 2001-01-30, Bellerive Oval
    Last Match: vs New Zealand, 2015-03-29, Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • IPL
    Debut: vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru, 2011-04-22, Eden Gardens
    Last Match: vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru, 2011-04-22, Eden Gardens
  • CL
    Debut: vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru, 2011-09-29, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
    Last Match: vs Lions, 2012-10-28, New Wanderers Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--23
ODI--25
T20I--44

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches66126341
Innings112115291
Runs3266312140218
Balls5584370635111
Highest1691104718
Average32.9931.5317.4818
SR58.4984.22114.53163.64
Not Out131660
Fours362296302
Sixes5471131
Ducks8220
50s181600
100s4200
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches66126341
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Brad Haddin

Brad Haddin is a professional Cricket player from Australia, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Brad Haddin has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as Australia, New South Wales, Kolkata Knight Riders, Sydney Sixers, Australians, Sydney Thunder, Islamabad United, Ponting XI, Australia Legends, World Giants, Australia Champions. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

As he continues to evolve, Brad Haddin remains a key figure for Australia and is expected to play an even greater role in upcoming seasons.