Devon Conway Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Devon Conway

Country: New Zealand

Team:

Lions, Wellington, New Zealand, New Zealand A, Team Latham, Somerset, Southern Brave, New Zealand XI, Chennai Super Kings, Texas Super Kings, Joburg Super Kings, Durban Super Giants

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: July 08, 1991 (34 years)

Birth Place: Johannesburg, Transvaal

Nickname: Conway

Role: WK-Batsman

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs West Indies, 2020-11-27, Eden Park
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2025-11-13, University Oval
  • TEST
    Debut: vs England, 2021-06-02, Lord's
    Last Match: vs Zimbabwe, 2025-08-07, Queens Sports Club
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Bangladesh, 2021-03-20, University Oval
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2025-11-22, Seddon Park
  • IPL
    Debut: vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 2022-03-26, Wankhede Stadium
    Last Match: vs Gujarat Titans, 2025-05-25, Narendra Modi Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test35217
ODI3231
T20I49102

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches30406229
Innings56395628
Runs2096161516751080
Balls401018341314773
Highest2001529992
Average38.8144.8637.2243.2
SR52.2788.06127.48139.72
Not Out23113
Fours263200162116
Sixes12214434
Ducks5223
50s1251211
100s5500
200s1000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches30406229
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Devon Conway

Devon Conway is a professional Cricket player from New Zealand, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Devon Conway has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as Lions, Wellington, New Zealand, New Zealand A, Team Latham, Somerset, Southern Brave, New Zealand XI, Chennai Super Kings, Texas Super Kings, Joburg Super Kings, Durban Super Giants. Devon Conway has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

With growing experience and consistent development, Devon Conway is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.