Donald Tiripano Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Donald Tiripano

Country: Zimbabwe

Team:

Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe XI

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: March 17, 1988 (37 years)

Birth Place: Mutare

Nickname: Tiripano

Role: Bowler

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Afghanistan, 2016-01-08, Sharjah Cricket Stadium
    Last Match: vs Afghanistan, 2022-06-14, Harare Sports Club
  • TEST
    Debut: vs South Africa, 2014-08-09, Harare Sports Club
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2023-02-12, Queens Sports Club
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Afghanistan, 2014-07-18, Queens Sports Club
    Last Match: vs Afghanistan, 2022-06-06, Harare Sports Club

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--97
ODI----
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches1638230
Innings3129160
Runs5313641570
Balls16315491580
Highest9555280
Average22.1317.3313.080
SR32.5666.3199.370
Not Out7840
Fours713090
Sixes1860
Ducks5230
50s2100
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches1638230
Innings2536230
Balls269315084170
Runs127314566170
Maidens991200
Wickets2636160
Avg48.9640.4438.560.0
Eco2.845.798.880
SR103.5841.8926.060.0
BBI3/235/633/20-/-
BBM4/475/633/20-/-
4w0000
5w0100
10w0000

About Donald Tiripano

Donald Tiripano is one of the promising talents from Zimbabwe in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe XI, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Donald Tiripano has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

Looking ahead, Donald Tiripano's strong work ethic and improving performance level position him as an important athlete representing Zimbabwe.