Hardik Pandya Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Hardik Pandya

Country: India

Team:

India, Baroda, Mumbai Indians, India A, India AT20, Indian Board Presidents XI, World XI, Gujarat Titans, Indians

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: October 11, 1993 (32 years)

Birth Place: Choryasi, Gujarat

Nickname: Hardik Pandya

Role: Batting Allrounder

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Australia, 2016-01-26, Adelaide Oval
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2025-09-26, Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Sri Lanka, 2017-07-26, Galle International Stadium
    Last Match: vs England, 2018-08-30, The Rose Bowl
  • ODI
    Debut: vs New Zealand, 2016-10-16, Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
    Last Match: vs New Zealand, 2025-03-09, Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • IPL
    Debut: vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru, 2015-04-19, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium
    Last Match: vs Punjab Kings, 2025-06-01, Narendra Modi Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--49
ODI9242
T20I66450

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches1194120152
Innings186894140
Runs532190418602749
Balls720171713191871
Highest108927191
Average31.2932.8327.3528.34
SR73.89110.90141.02146.93
Not Out1102643
Fours68141140207
Sixes127696148
Ducks2436
50s411510
100s1000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches1194120152
Innings1988108107
Balls937346019011628
Runs528323126052492
Maidens191640
Wickets17919878
Avg31.0635.5126.5831.95
Eco3.385.68.229.18
SR55.1238.0219.420.87
BBI5/284/244/165/36
BBM6/504/244/165/36
4w0130
5w1001
10w0000

About Hardik Pandya

Hardik Pandya is one of the promising talents from India in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Hardik Pandya has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as India, Baroda, Mumbai Indians, India A, India AT20, Indian Board Presidents XI, World XI, Gujarat Titans, Indians. Hardik Pandya has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

With growing experience and consistent development, Hardik Pandya is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.