Ian Healy Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Ian Healy

Country: Australia

Team:

Australia

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: April 30, 1964 (61 years)

Birth Place: Spring Hill, Brisbane, Queensland

Nickname: Healy

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs Pakistan, 1988-09-15, National Stadium
    Last Match: vs Zimbabwe, 1999-10-14, Harare Sports Club
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Pakistan, 1988-09-30, Jinnah Stadium
    Last Match: vs England, 1997-05-25, Lord's

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--23
ODI--39
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches11916800
Innings18212000
Runs4356176400
Balls8760210400
Highest1615600
Average27.42100
SR49.7383.8500
Not Out233600
Fours4257700
Sixes5500
Ducks18900
50s22400
100s4000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches11916800
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Ian Healy

Representing Australia, Ian Healy has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Australia, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

Looking ahead, Ian Healy's strong work ethic and improving performance level position him as an important athlete representing Australia.