Inzamam-ul-Haq Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Inzamam-ul-Haq

Country: Pakistan

Team:

Pakistan, Asia XI, ICC World XI, ICL Pakistani, Lahore Badshahs

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: March 03, 1970 (55 years)

Birth Place: Multan, Punjab

Nickname: Inzamam-ul-Haq

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Left-arm orthodox

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs England, 2006-08-28, County Ground
    Last Match: vs England, 2006-08-28, County Ground
  • TEST
    Debut: vs England, 1992-06-04, Edgbaston
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2007-10-08, Gaddafi Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs West Indies, 1991-11-22, Gaddafi Stadium
    Last Match: vs Zimbabwe, 2007-03-21, Sabina Park

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--1
ODI--3
T20I--49

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches12037810
Innings20035010
Runs883011739110
Balls1634515812150
Highest329137110
Average49.3339.5300
SR54.0374.2573.340
Not Out215310
Fours110597100
Sixes4814410
Ducks152000
50s468300
100s251000
200s2000
300s1000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches12037810
Innings1600
Balls95800
Runs86400
Maidens0100
Wickets0300
Avg0.021.330.00.0
Eco5.336.6200
SR0.019.330.00.0
BBI0/81/0-/--/-
BBM0/81/0-/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Inzamam-ul-Haq

Representing Pakistan, Inzamam-ul-Haq has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Inzamam-ul-Haq has played for teams including Pakistan, Asia XI, ICC World XI, ICL Pakistani, Lahore Badshahs, showcasing adaptability in different match conditions. Inzamam-ul-Haq continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

With growing experience and consistent development, Inzamam-ul-Haq is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.