Jhulan Goswami Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Jhulan Goswami

Country: India

Team:

India Women, Trailblazers, India Women Green

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: November 25, 1982 (43 years)

Birth Place: Nadia, Bengal

Nickname: Goswami

Role: Bowler

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs England Women, 2006-08-05, County Ground
    Last Match: vs Bangladesh Women, 2018-06-10, Kinrara Academy Oval
  • TEST
    Debut: vs England Women, 2002-01-14, K.D.Singh 'Babu' Stadium
    Last Match: vs Australia Women, 2021-09-30, Carrara Oval
  • ODI
    Debut: vs England Women, 2002-01-06, India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground
    Last Match: vs England Women, 2022-09-24, Lord's

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI--45
T20I--47

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches1220468
Innings1512146
Runs2911225405
Balls10581908399
Highest695737
Average24.2514.5810.95
SR27.5164.21101.51
Not Out3379
Fours2610722
Sixes01110
Ducks0183
50s210
100s000
200s000
300s000
400s000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches1220468
Innings2120367
Balls2266100051351
Runs76456221229
Maidens12626214
Wickets4425556
Avg17.3622.0521.95
Eco2.023.375.46
SR51.539.2424.13
BBI5/256/315/11
BBM10/786/315/11
4w270
5w321
10w100

About Jhulan Goswami

Jhulan Goswami is a professional Cricket player from India, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as India Women, Trailblazers, India Women Green, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

Looking ahead, Jhulan Goswami's strong work ethic and improving performance level position him as an important athlete representing India.