Jimmy Adams Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Jimmy Adams

Country: West Indies

Team:

West Indies

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: January 09, 1968 (57 years)

Birth Place: Port Maria, St Mary, Jamaica

Nickname: Jimmy Adams

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Left-arm orthodox

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs South Africa, 1992-04-18, Kensington Oval
    Last Match: vs Australia, 2001-01-02, Sydney Cricket Ground
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Pakistan, 1992-12-17, Sydney Cricket Ground
    Last Match: vs Australia, 2001-02-09, Melbourne Cricket Ground

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--1
ODI--46
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches5412700
Innings9010500
Runs3012220400
Balls8017361400
Highest2088200
Average41.2628.6200
SR37.5860.9900
Not Out172800
Fours31314800
Sixes4300
Ducks7700
50s141400
100s6000
200s1000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches5412700
Innings605600
Balls2853185600
Runs1336149900
Maidens961200
Wickets274300
Avg49.4834.860.00.0
Eco2.814.8500
SR105.6743.160.00.0
BBI5/175/37-/--/-
BBM5/495/37-/--/-
4w1000
5w1100
10w0000

About Jimmy Adams

Jimmy Adams is one of the promising talents from West Indies in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as West Indies, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Jimmy Adams continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

Looking ahead, Jimmy Adams's strong work ethic and improving performance level position him as an important athlete representing West Indies.