Jofra Archer Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Jofra Archer

Country: England

Team:

Sussex, Khulna Titans, Hobart Hurricanes, Rajasthan Royals, Galaxy Gladiators Lantau, Quetta Gladiators, Sindhis, England, Team Buttler, Southern Brave, Mumbai Indians, MI Cape Town

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: April 01, 1995 (30 years)

Birth Place: Bridgetown, Barbados

Nickname: Jofra Archer

Role: Bowler

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Pakistan, 2019-05-05, Sophia Gardens
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2025-09-12, Emirates Old Trafford
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia, 2019-08-14, Lord's
    Last Match: vs Australia, 2025-11-21, Perth Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Ireland, 2019-05-03, The Village
    Last Match: vs New Zealand, 2025-11-01, Sky Stadium
  • IPL
    Debut: vs Mumbai Indians, 2018-04-22, Sawai Mansingh Stadium
    Last Match: vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 2025-05-04, Eden Gardens

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI----
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches16363552
Innings25221232
Runs17120782262
Balls34918762178
Highest30382130
Average7.7718.8211.7113.79
SR49.00110.70132.26147.20
Not Out311513
Fours2522614
Sixes17418
Ducks3335
50s0000
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches16363552
Innings30363552
Balls324218957721218
Runs1618158510271602
Maidens1122823
Wickets53654459
Avg30.5324.3823.3427.15
Eco2.995.027.987.89
SR61.1729.1517.5520.64
BBI6/456/404/333/15
BBM8/856/404/333/15
4w0210
5w3100
10w0000

About Jofra Archer

Jofra Archer is one of the promising talents from England in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Sussex, Khulna Titans, Hobart Hurricanes, Rajasthan Royals, Galaxy Gladiators Lantau, Quetta Gladiators, Sindhis, England, Team Buttler, Southern Brave, Mumbai Indians, MI Cape Town, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Jofra Archer has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

As he continues to evolve, Jofra Archer remains a key figure for England and is expected to play an even greater role in upcoming seasons.