Katherine Sciver-Brunt Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Katherine Sciver-Brunt

Country: England

Team:

England Women, Perth Scorchers Women, Yorkshire Diamonds, Melbourne Stars Women, Trent Rockets Women

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: July 02, 1985 (40 years)

Birth Place: Barnsley

Nickname: Katherine Sciver-Brunt

Role: Bowling Allrounder

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Australia Women, 2005-09-02, The Cooper Associates County Ground
    Last Match: vs South Africa Women, 2023-02-24, Newlands
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia Women, 2005-08-09, County Ground
    Last Match: vs Australia Women, 2022-01-27, Manuka Oval
  • ODI
    Debut: vs South Africa Women, 2005-03-13, Manzil Park
    Last Match: vs South Africa Women, 2022-07-11, County Ground

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI--35
T20I--56

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches13141112
Innings188267
Runs1841090590
Balls6361438521
Highest527242
Average13.1418.1715.95
SR28.9475.80113.25
Not Out42230
Fours218948
Sixes0911
Ducks157
50s120
100s000
200s000
300s000
400s000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches13141112
Innings25139111
Balls261168472353
Runs109840812188
Maidens12715617
Wickets51170114
Avg21.5324.0119.19
Eco2.523.585.58
SR51.240.2820.64
BBI6/695/184/15
BBM9/1115/184/15
4w131
5w350
10w000

About Katherine Sciver-Brunt

Katherine Sciver-Brunt is a professional Cricket player from England, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as England Women, Perth Scorchers Women, Yorkshire Diamonds, Melbourne Stars Women, Trent Rockets Women, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Katherine Sciver-Brunt continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

With growing experience and consistent development, Katherine Sciver-Brunt is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.