Lance Klusener Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Lance Klusener

Country: South Africa

Team:

South Africa, Dolphins, Middlesex, Sachin Blasters, South Africa Legends, Manipal Tigers

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: September 04, 1971 (54 years)

Birth Place: Durban, Natal

Nickname: Klusener

Role: Bowling Allrounder

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs India, 1996-11-27, Eden Gardens
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2004-08-04, Galle International Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs England, 1996-01-19, Buffalo Park
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2004-09-18, Kennington Oval

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--21
ODI--2
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches4917100
Innings6913700
Runs1906357600
Balls3187397700
Highest17410300
Average32.8641.100
SR59.8189.9200
Not Out115000
Fours23629300
Sixes207600
Ducks41300
50s81900
100s4200
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches4917100
Innings8416400
Balls6887733600
Runs3033575100
Maidens3184600
Wickets8019200
Avg37.9129.950.00.0
Eco2.644.700
SR86.0938.210.00.0
BBI8/646/49-/--/-
BBM8/1396/49-/--/-
4w2100
5w1600
10w0000

About Lance Klusener

Representing South Africa, Lance Klusener has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Lance Klusener has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as South Africa, Dolphins, Middlesex, Sachin Blasters, South Africa Legends, Manipal Tigers. Lance Klusener continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

Looking ahead, Lance Klusener's strong work ethic and improving performance level position him as an important athlete representing South Africa.