Manoj Prabhakar Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Manoj Prabhakar

Country: India

Team:

India, Delhi

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: April 15, 1963 (62 years)

Birth Place: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Nickname: Prabhakar

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs England, 1984-12-12, Arun Jaitley Stadium
    Last Match: vs New Zealand, 1995-11-08, Barabati Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Sri Lanka, 1984-04-08, Sharjah Cricket Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 1996-03-02, Arun Jaitley Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--32
ODI--46
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3913000
Innings589800
Runs1600185800
Balls4156308300
Highest12010600
Average3224.1300
SR38.5060.2700
Not Out82100
Fours16515700
Sixes4000
Ducks4800
50s91100
100s1200
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3913000
Innings6812700
Balls7475636000
Runs3581453400
Maidens2747600
Wickets9615700
Avg37.328.880.00.0
Eco2.874.2800
SR77.8640.510.00.0
BBI6/1325/33-/--/-
BBM6/925/33-/--/-
4w4400
5w3200
10w0000

About Manoj Prabhakar

Manoj Prabhakar is a professional Cricket player from India, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Manoj Prabhakar has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as India, Delhi. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

As he continues to evolve, Manoj Prabhakar remains a key figure for India and is expected to play an even greater role in upcoming seasons.