Mohammad Rafique Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Mohammad Rafique

Country: Bangladesh

Team:

Bangladesh, Asia XI, Dhaka Warriors, Bangladesh Legends, Asia Lions

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: September 05, 1970 (55 years)

Birth Place: Dhaka

Nickname: Rafique

Role: Bowler

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Left-arm orthodox

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Zimbabwe, 2006-11-28, Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium
    Last Match: vs Zimbabwe, 2006-11-28, Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs India, 2000-11-10, Bangabandhu National Stadium
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2008-02-29, Bir Sreshtho Flight Lieutenant Matiur Rahman Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs India, 1995-04-05, Sharjah Cricket Stadium
    Last Match: vs Africa XI, 2007-06-10, MA Chidambaram Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--74
ODI--93
T20I--24

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3312510
Innings6310610
Runs10591191130
Balls1630166350
Highest11177130
Average18.5813.38130
SR64.9771.62260.000
Not Out61700
Fours11011030
Sixes342900
Ducks81500
50s4200
100s1000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3312510
Innings4812410
Balls87446414240
Runs40764739220
Maidens3016300
Wickets10012510
Avg40.7637.9122.00.0
Eco2.84.435.50
SR87.4451.3124.00.0
BBI6/775/471/22-/-
BBM9/1605/471/22-/-
4w3300
5w7100
10w0000

About Mohammad Rafique

Mohammad Rafique is one of the promising talents from Bangladesh in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Mohammad Rafique has played for teams including Bangladesh, Asia XI, Dhaka Warriors, Bangladesh Legends, Asia Lions, showcasing adaptability in different match conditions. Mohammad Rafique continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

As he continues to evolve, Mohammad Rafique remains a key figure for Bangladesh and is expected to play an even greater role in upcoming seasons.