Mohammad Rizwan Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Mohammad Rizwan

Country: Pakistan

Team:

Pakistan, Lahore Qalandars, Pakistan U23, Sylhet Sixers, Karachi Kings, Pakistan A, Team White, Team Green, Multan Sultans, Sussex, Comilla Victorians, Vancouver Knights, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Melbourne Renegades

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: June 01, 1992 (33 years)

Birth Place: Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Nickname: Rizwan

Role: WK-Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Bangladesh, 2015-04-24, Shere Bangla National Stadium
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2024-12-14, The Wanderers Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs New Zealand, 2016-11-25, Seddon Park
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2025-10-20, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Bangladesh, 2015-04-17, Shere Bangla National Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2025-11-16, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test2017
ODI2215
T20I54121

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches411001060
Innings6991930
Runs2399292134140
Balls4454343627230
Highest1711311040
Average39.9841.7346.770
SR53.8785.02125.380
Not Out921200
Fours2422462860
Sixes1837950
Ducks4350
50s1219300
100s3410
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches411001060
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Mohammad Rizwan

Representing Pakistan, Mohammad Rizwan has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Pakistan, Lahore Qalandars, Pakistan U23, Sylhet Sixers, Karachi Kings, Pakistan A, Team White, Team Green, Multan Sultans, Sussex, Comilla Victorians, Vancouver Knights, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Melbourne Renegades, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Mohammad Rizwan has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

With growing experience and consistent development, Mohammad Rizwan is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.