Mushfiqur Rahim Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Mushfiqur Rahim

Country: Bangladesh

Team:

Bangladesh, Duronto Rajshahi, Nagenahira Nagas, Sylhet Royals, Bangladesh Cricket Board XI, Sylhet Super Stars, Karachi Kings, BCB Select XI, Barisal Bulls, Rajshahi Kings, Nangarhar Leopards, Chittagong Vikings, Khulna Tigers, Asia XI, Beximco Dhaka, Sylhet Strikers, Joburg Bangla Tigers, Fortune Barishal

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: May 09, 1987 (38 years)

Birth Place: Bogra

Nickname: Mushfiqur

Role: WK-Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Zimbabwe, 2006-11-28, Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2022-09-01, Dubai International Cricket Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs England, 2005-05-26, Lord's
    Last Match: vs Ireland, 2025-11-19, Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Zimbabwe, 2006-08-06, Harare Sports Club
    Last Match: vs Pakistan, 2025-02-27, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test3016
ODI--11
T20I--41

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches1002741020
Innings184256930
Runs6510779515000
Balls13416978013050
Highest219144720
Average38.5236.2619.230
SR48.5379.71114.950
Not Out1541150
Fours7476171260
Sixes38100370
Ducks131280
50s284960
100s13900
200s3000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches1002741020
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Mushfiqur Rahim

Mushfiqur Rahim is one of the promising talents from Bangladesh in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Bangladesh, Duronto Rajshahi, Nagenahira Nagas, Sylhet Royals, Bangladesh Cricket Board XI, Sylhet Super Stars, Karachi Kings, BCB Select XI, Barisal Bulls, Rajshahi Kings, Nangarhar Leopards, Chittagong Vikings, Khulna Tigers, Asia XI, Beximco Dhaka, Sylhet Strikers, Joburg Bangla Tigers, Fortune Barishal, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

With growing experience and consistent development, Mushfiqur Rahim is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.