Nat Sciver-Brunt Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Nat Sciver-Brunt

Country: England

Team:

England Women, Melbourne Stars Women, Surrey Stars, Perth Scorchers Women, Supernovas, Trent Rockets Women, Mumbai Indians Women, Hobart Hurricanes Women

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: August 20, 1992 (33 years)

Birth Place: Tokyo

Nickname: Nat Sciver-Brunt

Role: Bowling Allrounder

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Pakistan Women, 2013-07-05, Haslegrave Ground
    Last Match: vs India Women, 2025-07-01, County Ground
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia Women, 2014-01-10, W.A.C.A. Ground
    Last Match: vs Australia Women, 2025-01-30, Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Pakistan Women, 2013-07-01, Louth Cricket Club
    Last Match: vs South Africa Women, 2025-10-29, Barsapara Cricket Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI--1
T20I109

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches12129137
Innings20114131
Runs88343542960
Balls160845992485
Highest16914882
Average46.4746.3229.02
SR54.9294.68119.12
Not Out12029
Fours116472343
Sixes03018
Ducks256
50s52618
100s2100
200s000
300s000
400s000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20
Matches12129137
Innings17108117
Balls105736201902
Runs46127352097
Maidens44373
Wickets128890
Avg38.4231.0823.3
Eco2.624.536.62
SR88.0841.1421.13
BBI3/414/594/15
BBM4/704/594/15
4w012
5w000
10w000

About Nat Sciver-Brunt

Representing England, Nat Sciver-Brunt has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Nat Sciver-Brunt has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as England Women, Melbourne Stars Women, Surrey Stars, Perth Scorchers Women, Supernovas, Trent Rockets Women, Mumbai Indians Women, Hobart Hurricanes Women. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

With growing experience and consistent development, Nat Sciver-Brunt is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.