Navjot Sidhu Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Navjot Sidhu

Country: India

Team:

India

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: October 20, 1963 (62 years)

Birth Place: Patiala, Punjab

Nickname: Sidhu

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs West Indies, 1983-11-12, Narendra Modi Stadium
    Last Match: vs New Zealand, 1999-01-02, Seddon Park
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Australia, 1987-10-09, MA Chidambaram Stadium
    Last Match: vs Pakistan, 1998-09-20, Toronto CSCC

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--10
ODI--7
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches5113600
Innings7812700
Runs3202441300
Balls7135632900
Highest20113400
Average42.1337.0800
SR44.8869.7300
Not Out2800
Fours35833500
Sixes384400
Ducks9700
50s153300
100s9600
200s1000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches5113600
Innings1200
Balls6400
Runs9300
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco9000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI0/90/1-/--/-
BBM0/90/1-/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Navjot Sidhu

Navjot Sidhu is one of the promising talents from India in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as India, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Navjot Sidhu continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

As he continues to evolve, Navjot Sidhu remains a key figure for India and is expected to play an even greater role in upcoming seasons.