Phil DeFreitas Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Phil DeFreitas

Country: England

Team:

England

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: February 18, 1966 (59 years)

Birth Place: Scotts Head, Dominica

Nickname: DeFreitas

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia, 1986-11-14, The Gabba
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 1995-06-08, Headingley
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Australia, 1987-01-01, W.A.C.A. Ground
    Last Match: vs Australia, 1997-05-24, Kennington Oval

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--59
ODI--48
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches4410300
Innings686600
Runs93469000
Balls169182300
Highest886700
Average14.8316.0500
SR55.2483.8400
Not Out52300
Fours1034600
Sixes81000
Ducks10400
50s4100
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches4410300
Innings7610300
Balls9838571200
Runs4700377500
Maidens36711300
Wickets14011500
Avg33.5732.830.00.0
Eco2.873.9700
SR70.2749.670.00.0
BBI7/704/35-/--/-
BBM9/1654/35-/--/-
4w8100
5w4000
10w0000

About Phil DeFreitas

Representing England, Phil DeFreitas has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Phil DeFreitas has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as England. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

With growing experience and consistent development, Phil DeFreitas is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.