Ryan Burl Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Ryan Burl

Country: Zimbabwe

Team:

Zimbabwe U19, Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Chairmans XI, Chattogram Challengers, Zimbabwe Select XI, Zimbabwe XI, Sylhet Strikers, Bulawayo Brave Jaguars, Durbar Rajshahi, Aspin Stallions

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: April 15, 1994 (31 years)

Birth Place: Marondera

Nickname: Ryan Burl

Role: Batting Allrounder

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm legbreak

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Afghanistan, 2018-02-05, Sharjah Cricket Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2025-11-25, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs South Africa, 2017-12-26, St George's Park
    Last Match: vs Afghanistan, 2021-03-10, Sheikh Zayed Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Afghanistan, 2017-02-16, Harare Sports Club
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2024-01-11, R.Premadasa Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI--90
T20I821676

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3521120
Innings5441040
Runs2493818850
Balls70117915070
Highest1683670
Average4.824.6826.180
SR34.2979.56125.090
Not Out06320
Fours3731330
Sixes023790
Ducks3230
50s0640
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3521120
Innings433740
Balls22873011360
Runs10776613640
Maidens3230
Wickets419600
Avg26.7540.3222.730.0
Eco2.826.37.20
SR57.038.4218.930.0
BBI2/165/103/13-/-
BBM3/855/103/13-/-
4w0100
5w0100
10w0000

About Ryan Burl

Ryan Burl is one of the promising talents from Zimbabwe in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Ryan Burl has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as Zimbabwe U19, Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Chairmans XI, Chattogram Challengers, Zimbabwe Select XI, Zimbabwe XI, Sylhet Strikers, Bulawayo Brave Jaguars, Durbar Rajshahi, Aspin Stallions. Ryan Burl has shown dedication to improving his game, allowing him to compete effectively across different tournaments and formats.

With growing experience and consistent development, Ryan Burl is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.