Saeed Anwar Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Saeed Anwar

Country: Pakistan

Team:

Pakistan

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: September 06, 1968 (57 years)

Birth Place: Karachi, Sind

Nickname: Anwar

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Left-arm orthodox

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs West Indies, 1990-11-23, Iqbal Stadium
    Last Match: vs New Zealand, 2002-05-08, National Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs West Indies, 1989-01-01, W.A.C.A. Ground
    Last Match: vs Zimbabwe, 2003-03-04, Queens Sports Club

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--2
ODI--5
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches5524700
Innings9124400
Runs4052882400
Balls72651093800
Highest18819400
Average45.5339.2200
SR55.7880.6800
Not Out21900
Fours53593800
Sixes149700
Ducks81500
50s254300
100s112000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches5524700
Innings41300
Balls4824200
Runs2319100
Maidens3300
Wickets0600
Avg0.031.830.00.0
Eco2.884.7400
SR0.040.330.00.0
BBI0/02/9-/--/-
BBM0/02/9-/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Saeed Anwar

Representing Pakistan, Saeed Anwar has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Pakistan, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Saeed Anwar continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

With growing experience and consistent development, Saeed Anwar is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.