Sam Billings Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Sam Billings

Country: England

Team:

Kent, England, England Lions, Islamabad United, Delhi Capitals, Sydney Sixers, Durban Wolves, Chennai Super Kings, World XI, Kandahar Knights, Bengal Tigers, Northern Warriors, Team Morgan, Team Vince, Sydney Thunder, Team Buttler, Pune Devils, Oval Invincibles, Kolkata Knight Riders, Brisbane Heat, Desert Vipers, Rangpur Riders, Lahore Qalandars, Dubai Capitals, Aspin Stallions

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: June 15, 1991 (34 years)

Birth Place: Pembury, Kent

Nickname: Billings

Role: WK-Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs New Zealand, 2015-06-23, Emirates Old Trafford
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2022-01-30, Kensington Oval
  • TEST
    Debut: vs Australia, 2022-01-14, Bellerive Oval
    Last Match: vs India, 2022-07-01, Edgbaston
  • ODI
    Debut: vs New Zealand, 2015-06-09, Edgbaston
    Last Match: vs Australia, 2022-11-22, Melbourne Cricket Ground
  • IPL
    Debut: vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 2016-04-30, Arun Jaitley Stadium
    Last Match: vs Lucknow Super Giants, 2022-05-18, Dr DY Patil Sports Academy

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI--93
T20I--84

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3283730
Innings3233327
Runs66702478503
Balls114771368388
Highest361188756
Average2233.4317.0719.35
SR57.9091.06129.90129.64
Not Out0251
Fours10744140
Sixes081620
Ducks0113
50s0523
100s0100
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3283730
Innings0000
Balls0000
Runs0000
Maidens0000
Wickets0000
Avg0.00.00.00.0
Eco0000
SR0.00.00.00.0
BBI-/--/--/--/-
BBM-/--/--/--/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Sam Billings

Representing England, Sam Billings has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Sam Billings has showcased his competitive nature and solid performances while representing teams such as Kent, England, England Lions, Islamabad United, Delhi Capitals, Sydney Sixers, Durban Wolves, Chennai Super Kings, World XI, Kandahar Knights, Bengal Tigers, Northern Warriors, Team Morgan, Team Vince, Sydney Thunder, Team Buttler, Pune Devils, Oval Invincibles, Kolkata Knight Riders, Brisbane Heat, Desert Vipers, Rangpur Riders, Lahore Qalandars, Dubai Capitals, Aspin Stallions. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

With growing experience and consistent development, Sam Billings is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.