Saqlain Mushtaq Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Saqlain Mushtaq

Country: Pakistan

Team:

Ireland, Pakistan, Lahore Badshahs, Sussex, Warne Warriors, Gemini Arabians

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: December 29, 1976 (48 years)

Birth Place: Lahore, Punjab

Nickname: Mushtaq

Role: Batsman

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Career Information

  • TEST
    Debut: vs Sri Lanka, 1995-09-08, Arbab Niaz Stadium
    Last Match: vs India, 2004-03-28, Multan Cricket Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Sri Lanka, 1995-09-29, Jinnah Stadium
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2003-10-07, Iqbal Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--92
ODI----
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches4916900
Innings789800
Runs92771100
Balls3603143400
Highest1013700
Average14.4811.8500
SR25.7349.5900
Not Out143800
Fours824500
Sixes7400
Ducks131300
50s2000
100s1000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches4916900
Innings8616500
Balls14070877000
Runs6206627500
Maidens5416600
Wickets20828800
Avg29.8421.790.00.0
Eco2.654.2900
SR67.6430.450.00.0
BBI8/1645/20-/--/-
BBM10/1555/20-/--/-
4w121100
5w13600
10w3000

About Saqlain Mushtaq

Saqlain Mushtaq is one of the promising talents from Pakistan in the world of Cricket, steadily earning recognition for his abilities.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Ireland, Pakistan, Lahore Badshahs, Sussex, Warne Warriors, Gemini Arabians, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. Saqlain Mushtaq continues to refine his skills and adapt his game to various match scenarios, making him a valuable player in the sport.

With growing experience and consistent development, Saqlain Mushtaq is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.