Shaheen Afridi Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Shaheen Afridi

Country: Pakistan

Team:

Pakistan, Pakistan U19, Dhaka Dynamites, Lahore Qalandars, Pakistan A, Rotterdam Rhinos, Team White, Team Green, Hampshire, Birmingham Phoenix, Middlesex, Comilla Victorians, Nottinghamshire, Welsh Fire, Desert Vipers, Fortune Barishal, Brisbane Heat

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: April 06, 2000 (25 years)

Birth Place: Khyber Agency

Nickname: Shaheen Afridi

Role: Bowler

Batting Style: Left Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs West Indies, 2018-04-03, National Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2025-11-29, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs New Zealand, 2018-12-03, Sheikh Zayed Stadium
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2025-10-20, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Afghanistan, 2018-09-21, Sheikh Zayed Stadium
    Last Match: vs Sri Lanka, 2025-11-16, Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test----
ODI----
T20I----

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3371960
Innings4540360
Runs2562773020
Balls5973232360
Highest2925330
Average7.3113.1914.380
SR42.8985.76127.970
Not Out1019150
Fours3223160
Sixes511230
Ducks12660
50s0000
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches3371960
Innings5670960
Balls6401360720850
Runs3378338126800
Maidens2112930
Wickets1211351260
Avg27.9225.0421.270.0
Eco3.175.627.710
SR52.926.7216.550.0
BBI6/516/354/22-/-
BBM10/946/354/22-/-
4w13820
5w4300
10w1000

About Shaheen Afridi

Shaheen Afridi is a professional Cricket player from Pakistan, known for his competitive spirit and consistent performances across formats.

Shaheen Afridi has played for teams including Pakistan, Pakistan U19, Dhaka Dynamites, Lahore Qalandars, Pakistan A, Rotterdam Rhinos, Team White, Team Green, Hampshire, Birmingham Phoenix, Middlesex, Comilla Victorians, Nottinghamshire, Welsh Fire, Desert Vipers, Fortune Barishal, Brisbane Heat, showcasing adaptability in different match conditions. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

With growing experience and consistent development, Shaheen Afridi is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.