Stuart Matsikenyeri Cricket Player Profile, Stats and Career

Stuart Matsikenyeri

Country: Zimbabwe

Team:

Zimbabwe

Sport: Cricket

Personal Profile

Born: May 03, 1983 (42 years)

Birth Place: Harare

Nickname: Matsikenyeri

Role: Batting Allrounder

Batting Style: Right Handed Bat

Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Career Information

  • T20
    Debut: vs Bangladesh, 2006-11-28, Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2012-09-20, Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium
  • TEST
    Debut: vs West Indies, 2003-11-04, Harare Sports Club
    Last Match: vs South Africa, 2005-03-11, SuperSport Park
  • ODI
    Debut: vs Pakistan, 2002-11-23, Queens Sports Club
    Last Match: vs West Indies, 2015-02-24, Manuka Oval

ICC Rankings

FormatCurrent RankBest Rank
Test--68
ODI--50
T20I--51

Batting Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches8113100
Innings16110100
Runs3512224760
Balls6943072820
Highest5790320
Average23.422.027.60
SR50.5872.4092.690
Not Out1900
Fours4620960
Sixes31830
Ducks0820
50s21300
100s0000
200s0000
300s0000
400s0000

Bowling Career Summary

TestODIT20IPL
Matches8113100
Innings83830
Balls483920160
Runs345778230
Maidens6200
Wickets21600
Avg172.548.630.00.0
Eco4.295.078.630
SR241.557.50.00.0
BBI1/582/250/3-/-
BBM1/582/250/3-/-
4w0000
5w0000
10w0000

About Stuart Matsikenyeri

Representing Zimbabwe, Stuart Matsikenyeri has established himself as an impactful figure in modern-day Cricket with his skill and determination.

Throughout his career, he has represented teams such as Zimbabwe, contributing strongly whenever given the opportunity. His ability to remain composed under pressure and deliver impactful performances has strengthened his presence in competitive cricket.

With growing experience and consistent development, Stuart Matsikenyeri is widely regarded as a player to watch in the coming years.