Friday, June 14

T20 World Cup Cricket Schedule 2024

S.No. Date Local Time East Coast UK India Venue Match
Match 1 Sat Saturday, 1 June 2024 19:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Dallas USA v CANADA
Match 2 Sun Sunday, 2 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Guyana WEST INDIES v PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Match 3 Sun Sunday, 2 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Barbados NAMIBIA v OMAN
Match 4 Mon Monday, 3 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York SRI LANKA v SOUTH AFRICA
Match 5 Mon Monday, 3 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Guyana AFGHANISTAN v UGANDA
Match 6 Tues Tuesday, 4 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Barbados ENGLAND v SCOTLAND
Match 7 Tues Tuesday, 4 June 2024 10:30 11:30 16:30 21:00 Dallas NETHERLANDS v NEPAL
Match 8 Weds Wednesday, 5 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York INDIA v IRELAND
Match 9 Weds Wednesday, 5 June 2024 19:30 19:30 0:30 5:00 Guyana PAPUA NEW GUINEA v UGANDA
Match 10 Weds Wednesday, 5 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Barbados AUSTRALIA v OMAN
Match 11 Thurs Thursday, 6 June 2024 10:30 11:30 16:30 21:00 Dallas USA v PAKISTAN
Match 12 Thurs Thursday, 6 June 2024 15:00 15:00 20:00 0:30 Barbados NAMIBIA v SCOTLAND
Match 13 Fri Friday, 7 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York CANADA v IRELAND
Match 14 Fri Friday, 7 June 2024 19:30 19:30 0:30 5:00 Guyana NEW ZEALAND v AFGHANISTAN
Match 15 Fri Friday, 7 June 2024 19:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Dallas SRI LANKA v BANGLADESH
Match 16 Sat Saturday, 8 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York NETHERLANDS v SOUTH AFRICA
Match 17 Sat Saturday, 8 June 2024 13:00 13:00 18:00 22:30 Barbados AUSTRALIA v ENGLAND
Match 18 Sat Saturday, 8 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Guyana WEST INDIES V UGANDA
Match 19 Sun Sunday, 9 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York INDIA v PAKISTAN
Match 20 Sun Sunday, 9 June 2024 13:00 13:00 18:00 22:30 Antigua OMAN v SCOTLAND
Match 21 Mon Monday, 10 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York SOUTH AFRICA v BANGLADESH
Match 22 Tues Tuesday, 11 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York PAKISTAN v CANADA
Match 23 Tues Tuesday, 11 June 2024 19:30 19:30 0:30 5:00 Florida SRI LANKA v NEPAL
Match 24 Tues Tuesday, 11 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Antigua AUSTRALIA v NAMIBIA
Match 25 Weds Wednesday, 12 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 New York USA v INDIA
Match 26 Weds Wednesday, 12 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Trinidad WEST INDIES v NEW ZEALAND
Match 27 Thurs Thursday, 13 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 St. Vincent BANGLADESH v NETHERLANDS
Match 28 Thurs Thursday, 13 June 2024 15:00 15:00 20:00 0:30 Antigua ENGLAND v OMAN
Match 29 Thurs Thursday, 13 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Trinidad AFGHANISTAN v PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Match 30 Fri Friday, 14 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Florida USA v IRELAND
Match 31 Fri Friday, 14 June 2024 19:30 19:30 0:30 5:00 St. Vincent SOUTH AFRICA v NEPAL
Match 32 Fri Friday, 14 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Trinidad NEW ZEALAND v UGANDA
Match 33 Sat Saturday, 15 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Florida INDIA v CANADA
Match 34 Sat Saturday, 15 June 2024 13:00 13:00 18:00 22:30 Antigua NAMIBIA v ENGLAND
Match 35 Sat Saturday, 15 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 St. Lucia AUSTRALIA v SCOTLAND
Match 36 Sun Sunday, 16 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Florida PAKISTAN v IRELAND
Match 37 Sun Sunday, 16 June 2024 19:30 19:30 0:30 5:00 St. Vincent BANGLADESH v NEPAL
Match 38 Sun Sunday, 16 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 St. Lucia SRI LANKA v NETHERLANDS
Match 39 Mon Monday, 17 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Trinidad NEW ZEALAND v PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Match 40 Mon Monday, 17 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 St. Lucia WEST INDIES v AFGHANISTAN
Match 41 Tues Tuesday, 18 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Antigua A2 v D1
Match 42 Weds Wednesday, 19 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 St. Lucia B1 v C2
Match 43 Weds Wednesday, 19 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Barbados C1 v A1
Match 44 Thurs Thursday, 20 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Antigua B2 v D2
Match 45 Thurs Thursday, 20 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 St. Lucia B1 v D1
Match 46 Fri Friday, 21 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Barbados A2 v C2
Match 47 Fri Friday, 21 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Antigua A1 v D2
Match 48 Sat Saturday, 22 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 St. Vincent C1 v B2
Match 49 Sat Saturday, 22 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Barbados A2 v B1
Match 50 Sun Sunday, 23 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Antigua C2 v D1
Match 51 Sun Sunday, 23 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 St. Lucia B2 v A1
Match 52 Mon Monday, 24 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 St. Vincent C1 v D2
Match 53 Weds Wednesday, 26 June 2024 20:30 20:30 1:30 6:00 Trinidad Semi 1
Match 54 Thurs Thursday, 27 June 2024 10:30 10:30 15:30 20:00 Guyana Semi 2 Reserve Semi 1
Fri Friday, 28 June 2024 Reserve Semi 2
Match 55 Sat Saturday, 29 June 2024 TBC Barbados Final
Sun Sunday, 30 June 2024 Reserve